HONOUR ROLL OF MASTER COACHES
1987 Coach Terry Buck
1987 Coach Forbes Carlile M.B.E.
1987 Coach Terry Gathercole A.M. (dec)
1987 Coach E. Joe King
1987 Coach Laurie Lawrence
1987 Coach Bill Sweetenhnam A.M.
1989 Coach Harry Gallagher O.A.M.
1990 Coach Ursula Carlile
1990 Coach Don Talbot O.B.E.
1990 Coach Ken Wood
1993 Coach John Carew

HONOUR ROLL OF SWIMMING AUSTRALIA PLATINUM COACHES
Ballantyne, Arthur
Berringen, Glenn
Bishop, Peter
Bohl, Michael
Boxall, Dean
Brown, Mathew (QLD)
Carew, John
Carlile, Forbes
Carlile, Ursula
Cotterill, Denis
Cusack, Simon
Doyle, Nathan
Fowlie, Jim
Fowlie, John
Frost, Doug
Gathercole,Terry
Hardman, Paul
Jackson, Craig
Lawrence, Laurie
Lush, David
Menzies, Tracey
Mooney, Chris
Nugent, Leigh
Piper, Michael
Pope, Ian
Prime, Barry
Raleigh, Vince
Regan, Mark
Richards, Ralph
Rodgers, John
Rollason, Shannon
Scarce, Richard
Shaw, Jon
Stoelwinder, Grant
Sweetenham, Bill
Talbot, Don
Taylor, Rohan
Thompson, Alan
Volkers, Scott
Wakefield, Bernie
Widmer, Stephan
Wood, Ken

HONOUR ROLL OF LIFE MEMBERS
1983 Joe King (dec)
1984 Forbes Carlile M.B.E. (dec)
1985 Bill Atkinson (dec)
1984 Les Lazarus (dec)
1987 Ursula Carlile
1987 Terry Gathercole A.M.(dec)
1990 Ken Wood (dec)
1991 Terry Buck (dec)
1992 Arthur Ballantyne (dec)
1995 Otto Sonnleitner
1995 Don Talbot O.B.E.
1997 John Carew (dec)
1999 Laurie Lawrence
1999 Bernie Wakefield (dec)
2005 Alan Thompson
2007 Denis Cotterell
2008 Tony Shaw
2009 Doug Frost
2010 Leigh Nugent
2011 Bill Sweetenham A.M.
2012 Rohan Taylor
2013 Ron McKeon
2015 Ian Pope
2017 Bernie Mulroy
2018 Lynn Elliot
2018 Carol Gathercole
2019 Michael Bohl
2020 Dr Ralph Richards

COACH OF THE YEAR
SWIMMERS WITH A DISABILITY

1995-96 Helen Stitt
1996-97 Matthew Brown
1999 Matthew Brown
2000 Peter Freney
2001 Peter Freney
2002 Greg McWhirter
2003 Graeme Carroll
2004 Paul Simms
2005 Peter Bishop
2006 Peter Bishop
2007 Peter Bishop
2008 Peter Bishop
2009 Peter Bishop
2010 Peter Bishop
2011 Graeme Carroll
2012 Steve Hadler
2013 Michael Freney
2014 Peter Bishop
2015 Yuriy Vdovychenko
2016 Angelo Basalo
2017 Harley Connelly
2018 Rob Van Der Zant
2019 Andrew ( Herbie) Howard